Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame 2018-01-19T11:40:29+00:00

Hall of Fame Males

  • 1968 Johnson’s Banjo
  • 1968 Merchant’s Bawlie
  • 1968 Shelter’s Sonny Boy
  • 1968 Miller’s Little Joker
  • 1968 Incredible Rock
  • 1969 White River King
  • 1969 Motley’s Missouri Major
  • 1970 White River Boone
  • 1970 Merchant’s Banjo II
  • 1970 Deep River Mike
  • 1970 Spring Creek Smokey
  • 1971 Katie’s Rowdy
  • 1971 Finley River Spot
  • 1971 Mathis’ Carolina Casey
  • 1971 Stan’s Sailor Boy
  • 1972 House’s Bawlie
  • 1972 Illinois Mack
  • 1972 Stan’s Sailor Jr.
  • 1973 Cherry River Banjo
  • 1974 Indiana Boone Boy
  • 1974 Finley River Chief
  • 1975 Gann’s Finnisher
  • 1975 Vance’s Crowding Billy
  • 1975 House’s Chief
  • 1976 Tennessee Lead
  • 1976 Shady Lake Bawlie
  • 1977 Finley River Pete
  • 1978 Finley River Joe
  • 1979 Boone Creek Mike
  • 1979 Swinney’s Diamond Jim
  • 1980 Rob’s Danny Boy
  • 1980 Mears Finley River Dan
  • 1981 Wagoner’s Bandit
  • 1981 Spring Creek Rock
  • 1982 McCallister’s Finley River Banjo
  • 1983 Gold Creek Mundo
  • 1983 House’s Tom Tom
  • 1983 Beanblossom Buck
  • 1984 Hershberger’s Oklahoma Spot
  • 1985 Tablerock Flying Hawk
  • 1985 Lewis’ Rebel
  • 1986 Mullins’ Sugar Creek Rip
  • 1986 Miller’s Rock
  • 1987 Kaw River Chief
  • 1988 Moffet’s W.C. Deamon
  • 1988 Loomis’s Tom
  • 1989 River Bend Flag
  • 1990 Beaver Lake Magic
  • 1990 Red Eagle Dick
  • 1990 House’s Clint
  • 1991 Ball’s Hickory Nut Harry
  • 1992 Spring Creek Radar
  • 1993 Norman’s Coon Stopper1994 Hardwood Bozo
  • 1995 Logan’s Wild Clover
  • 1996 Indian Creek Pride
  • 1996 Rock River Banjo
  • 1996 Smith’s Hillbilly Mac
  • 1996 Kentucky River Striker
  • 1996 Rock River Ring
  • 1997 Hi Country Nite Heat
  • 1998 Neosho River Jet
  • 1998 Bellar’s Pac Man
  • 1999 Wick’s Stylish Banjo
  • 2000 Yadkin Tar Rattler
  • 2000 Meier’s Wildwood Bo
  • 2001 Coffey’s Hardtwist
  • 2001 Rains Banjo Jr.
  • 2001 Spring Creek Foot
  • 2001 Minkler’s Kansas Rock
  • 2001 House’s Lipper
  • 2002 Dohoney’s Boone
  • 2003 Yadkin River Jeff
  • 2003 Rock River Sackett Jr.
  • 2004 Simpon’s Blue River Finn
  • 2004 Nocturnal Nailor
  • 2005 Merchant’s Bawling Barney
  • 2005 Tri Color Tom Tom
  • 2005 Nelson’s Radar
  • 2005 Hannas Creek Mac Attack
  • 2005 X, Jr.
  • 2006 Daniel’s Duke
  • 2006 Dyer’s Buck Creek Tex
  • 2007 Wessel’s Wild Casey
  • 2008 Hard Rock Cafe
  • 2009 Bellar’s Handsome Harry
  • 2010 Hard Knockin Stylish Hayes
  • 2011 Ball’s Stylish Hickory Nut Harry
  • 2011 White Water Ragun Bear
  • 2011 Finley River Little Hawk
  • 2011 Loomacre’s Rock Mountain Jasper
  • 2011 Cherry Creek Banjo Rick
  • 2011 Jimmy D’s Handsome Hank
  • 2011 Emis Hammering Hank Honest Abe
  • 2011 Little Woods Scar
  • 2011 Miami River Big D
  • 2012 Minkler’s Kansas Thunder
  • 2013 Rat Attack
  • 2014 Rock River Gap
  • 2014 Beaver Lake Lightning
  • 2015 Mack Twain

Hall of Fame Females

  • 1970 Miller’s Roxie
  • 1970 Bixler’s Supreme Sally
  • 1970 House’s Queen
  • 1970 Merchant’s Fannie
  • 1971 Hart’s Queen
  • 1971 F&R Little Millie
  • 1972 Lincoln’s Babe
  • 1972 Godwin’s Little Jewel
  • 1973 Eby’s Sally
  • 1974 Hershberger’s Kansas Babe
  • 1975 Shady Lake Melody Ann
  • 1976 Kentucky Jude
  • 1977 Finley River Queen
  • 1978 Kentucky River Jill
  • 1979 Finley River Kate
  • 1980 Buffalo River Queen
  • 1981 Dohoney’s Cadillac
  • 1982 Pfeister’s Little Judy
  • 1983 White River Rowdy
  • 1984 Derickson’s Singing Patches
  • 1985 Magill’s Lone Pine Jill
  • 1986 Willow Slough Kate
  • 1987 Tinsley’s Kansas Tess
  • 1988 House’s Queen Lou
  • 1989 Richies Rockewell Dawn
  • 1990 Daniel’s Big Dot
  • 1991 Hern’s Crowding Cindy
  • 1992 Logan’s Wild Julie
  • 1993 McKissick Creek Tabitha
  • 1993 Tony’s Wild Joey
  • 1994 Easy Goin Eileen
  • 1995 Burning Fork Jewell
  • 1996 Ketring’s Seven Mile Sue
  • 1997 Neosho River Checkers
  • 1998 Schmersal’s Stylish Queen
  • 1999 Logan’s Wild Jeanie
  • 2000 Moll’s Salt Creek Annie
  • 2001 Buck Creek Gracie
  • 2002 Skean’s Dolly
  • 2003 Tarheel Peggy
  • 2003 Miller’s Candy
  • 2004 Abbott’s Big Horn Daisy
  • 2005 Taylor’s Hardwood Dixie
  • 2005 Crawley’s Louise
  • 2005 Charley Creek Terra
  • 2006 Buckeye Timber Bess
  • 2007 Cheat River Big Horn Dutchess
  • 2008 Schmersal’s Stylish Anna
  • 2009 Kalal’s Minnesota Insane Jane
  • 2010 Nite Heat Dixie
  • 2011 Nite Heat Abby
  • 2011 Red Eagle Diamond Jewel
  • 2011 Diamond Ridge Queen of Diamonds
  • 2011 Hillside Treeing Kate
  • 2011 Bates’ Crytical Chuck
  • 2011 Split Creek History Quick
  • 2012 Starns’ Oklahoma Sadie
  • 2013 Abbott’s Nocturnal Jodie
  • 2014 Hershberger’s Texas Babe